Hotel Jacaranda

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Free parking

  • 24-hour services

  • No Smoking

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

Location

    Featuring Wi-Fi in public areas, the comfortable Hotel Jacaranda Tuxtla Gutiérrez is only 14 minutes' walk from Museo del Cafe de Chiapas. This Tuxtla Gutierrez hotel also includes a car park.

    Situated a mere 0.9 miles from Botanical Garden, the capsule hotel also gives access to such sports venues as Victor Manuel Reyna Stadium, which is 2.2 miles away. The Jacaranda Tuxtla Gutierrez also lies around 25 minutes by foot from 5 de Mayo Park. This property is also in the vicinity of Marimba Park. The Tuxtla Gutierrez hotel stands in proximity to San Marcos Cathedral, popular with pilgrims and tourists alike. Central Colectivo por Chiapa bus stop is located within 500 feet of the accommodation.

    Staying at one of the 15 rooms at this hotel, guests have access to a balcony and a terrace. For more comfort, towels, along with a separate toilet, are provided.

    Hotel Jacaranda is just around the corner from Las Pichanchas and offers a broad selection of meals.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 12:00
    Check-out: from 12:00 until 13:00

    Room Options at Hotel Jacaranda Tuxtla Gutierrez

    Staying at one of the 15 rooms at this hotel, guests have access to a balcony and a terrace. For more comfort, towels, along with a separate toilet, are provided.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Jacaranda Tuxtla Gutierrez Beds photo Hotel Jacaranda Tuxtla Gutierrez Beds photo
    Double Room

    Bed type: 2 Double beds

    More info +
    Hotel Jacaranda Tuxtla Gutierrez Beds photo
    Standard Single Room

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +
    Hotel Jacaranda Tuxtla Gutierrez Beds photo
    Standard Double Room

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Hotel Jacaranda Tuxtla Gutierrez Beds photo
    Standard Double Room

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Hotel Jacaranda Tuxtla Gutierrez Beds photo Hotel Jacaranda Tuxtla Gutierrez Beds photo
    Budget Double Room

    Bed type: 2 Double beds

    More info +

    Location of Hotel Jacaranda Tuxtla Gutierrez

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Hotel Jacaranda Tuxtla Gutierrez

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does the comfortable Hotel Jacaranda allow pets?
      Guests staying at the comfortable Hotel Jacaranda can bring their pets along.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Jacaranda Tuxtla Gutierrez